For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $1,420,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,770 sqft
Price per Sqft $802
Sold Date 04/30/26
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Lot Size 6,003 Sqft
Property Description
This charming 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and potential! Enjoy a private backyard, ideal for summer gatherings. Inside, hardwood floors create a warm ambience, while recent updates, including a tankless hot water system (2023) and new furnace (2021), ensure modern efficiency. With a roof replaced in 2014, this partially updated home is move-in ready with room to customize. Conveniently close to top-ranked schools, shopping, parks, and transit, with easy access to Richmond Centre and major routes.
Location
Province BC
County Metro Vancouver
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP