For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
Sold Price $590,000
Property Type Condo
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,006 sqft
Price per Sqft $586
Sold Date 12/13/25
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Property Description
Welcome to Verve – a perfect blend of location and lifestyle! Just steps to King George SkyTrain, SFU Campus, Surrey Memorial Hospital, and Central City shopping, this 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo offers both convenience and comfort. Inside, enjoy a bright and spacious layout with upgraded vinyl flooring, a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar. The primary bedroom features double sinks and an oversized shower, while second full bath and in-suite laundry add everyday ease. Relax on your quiet patio overlooking a treed setting, away from Fraser Hwy traffic. Building perks include a full gym, yoga room, social lounge, billiards, guest suite, storage, and tandem parking.
Location
Province BC
County Metro Vancouver
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP